School Staff



‚ÄčAdministrative Staff

Eldridge, Stan Principal
Bellamy, Clarence Assistant Principal    
Childers, Scott Assistant Principal
Hall, Erica Assistant Principal
Weatherington, LaTesha Assistant Principal / Ninth Grade Coordinator 


 

Teaching Staff

Adams, Tracy  JROTC
Anderson, Sylvia Science  
Armstrong, Segrid Special Education
Bailey, Craig Diversion Center
Ball, Patricia Physical Education
Baum, Sheronda  Guidance Counselor  
Beck, Amy
English
Bratcher, Courtney Guidance Counselor  
Brewer, Keely
Broughton, Adrian Band
Burns, Tamika English
Cannon, Jolie Science
Capan, Haley Choral Department
Carter, James Science
Childers, Anthony History
Cooper, Chris
Special Education
Crawford, Corey
Credit Recovery  
Davis, Kimberly Science  
Dean, Rita Business  
DeLoney, Kendall Media Specialist
Evans, Melissa Special Education Department  
Fleming, Kelley Science  
Greene, Toby Physical Education  
Hatcher, Chelsea English  
Irvin, Robert JROTC
Jackson, Keven Physical Education
Jackson, Paulette
Special Education Department
Kelley, James
Health
 
Kelly, Justin History
Kinsaul, Angie History
Lewis, Sonya Math  
Long, Deborah English
Lowman, Sharie History
Lyons, April Special Education Department  
Mathews, Cynthia English  
McCarthy, Brooke
Spanish  
McCullough, Kerry
Special Education Deparment
McDuffie, Lucinda English
McLain, Jon History  
McMillen, Lynn
Science
Moore, Carlisia English  
Moore, Tammy
Math
     
Morehead, Celeste Guidance Counselor  
Morris, Amber Art  
Moulton, Jessica History
 
Payne, Christopher
Art
 
Peacock, Lisa Science  
Piggott, Amy English
Ramsey, Levester History
Register, Mae History
Rhodes, Kimberly History
Schryer, Tricia
Spanish
Shaughnessy, Leonard Physical Education
 
Sherrer, Beth
Media Specialist
 
Skipper, Allen Math  
Speed, Robert Science  
Taylor, Ryan English  
Taylor, Todd Physical Education  
Thompson, Ben Driver's Education  
Thornton, Mitchell
Math
 
Tice, David
Graduation Coach
Turvin, Ben
Math
Walworth, Janet Math
Williams, Dirk Physical Education
Wright, Carol Math



Support Staff

     
Battle, Diane Child Nutrition  
Battle, Jonathan ISS  
Cook, Joyce Child Nutrition  
Daniels, Africa Teacher's Aide  
Dykes, Margaret  Attendance Clerk  
Fletcher, Shona Parental Involvment  
Folmar, Adrian Resource Officer  
Gordon, Dwight Custodian  
Hart, Byron Custodian  
Grace, Jacqueline Child Nutrition  
Hendrix, LaKresha Principal's Secretary
Hollis, Charles Teacher's Aide  
Jones, Chad Child Nutrition  
Kelly, Danny Custodian  
Lawson, Yananda Teacher's Aide  
Lee, Amber Receptionist
Love, Angie Registrar  
Mathis, Terri Teacher's Aide  
Miles, Summer Bookkeeper
Mills, Susan Child Nutrition  
Morris, Melinda Nurse  
Neal, Jason Resource Officer  
Oakely, Margaret Child Nutrition  
Pearce, Jacquelyn Nurse  
Porter, Christopher Teacher's Aide  
Ramsey, Nazya Teacher's Aide  
Russaw, Lizetta Custodian  
Smiley, Brittany Computer Aide  
Thornton, Sarah Teacher's Aide  
Tolbert, Emil Child Nutrition  
Waters, Jennifer Teacher's Aide  
Wright, Tammie Child Nutrition